TCU Student and Faculty Participants (with affiliations)

  • Nyleta Belgarde, Leech Lake Tribal College
  • Barsine Benally, Diné College
  • Marilyn Bullshoe, Blackfeet Community College
  • Winona Caramony, Nebraska Indian Community College
  • Lisa Casarez, Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
  • Elaine Fleming, Leech Lake Tribal College
  • Adam Haviland, Saginaw Chippewa Tribal College
  • Erin Hollingsworth, Iḷisaġvik College
  • Joseph Jourdain, Leech Lake Tribal College
  • Jerry Kien, Diné College / Navajo Technical University
  • Adriana Kingbird, Leech Lake Tribal College
  • Wynema Morris, Nebraska Indian Community College
  • David Peter Nez, Navajo Technical University
  • Priscilla Pablo, Navajo Technical University
  • George Roy, Saginaw Chippewa Tribal College
  • Michael Stewart, Haskell Indian Nations University
  • Michael Turcotte, Fort Peck Community College
  • Mary Whitehair-Frazier, Southwestern Indian Polytechnic Institute

Participating LSA Member Partners

  • Lisa Abney, Northwestern State University
  • Jalon Begay, University of New Mexico
  • Heather Burge, University of British Columbia
  • Anne Charity-Hudley, College of William and Mary
  • James Crippen, University of British Columbia
  • Joseph Dupris, University of Arizona
  • Carrie Gillon, University of Manitoba
  • Ryan Henke, University of Hawaii at Mānoa
  • Dorothea Hoffman, University of Chicago
  • Sarah Lundquist, University of Wisconsin
  • Jack Martin, College of William and Mary
  • Andrew McKenzie, University of Kansas
  • Cherry Meyer, University of Chicago
  • Mizuki Miyashita, University of Montana
  • John Nichols, University of Minnesota
  • Ruth Rouvier, University of California Berkeley
  • Tyler Schnoebelen, Decoded Analytics
  • Peggy Speas, University of Massachusetts Amherst
  • Tim Thornes, Boise State University
  • Adrienne Tsikewa, University of California Santa Barbara
  • Jonnia Torres, University of Colorado
  • Kevin Wong, Nanyang Technological University
  • Danielle Yarbrough, University of Hawaii at Mānoa

Advisory Committee Members (with affiliations)

  • Jurgita Antoine, Independent Scholar
  • Kayla Begay, Humboldt State University
  • Marianna DiPaolo, University of Utah
  • Al Kuslikis, American Indian Higher Education Consortium
  • Daisy Rosenblum, University of British Columbia
  • Wesley Thomas, Navajo Technical University