The members of CELP and its subcommittees (Name, affiliation, membership expiration date) are:

 

Activism Subcommittee

  • Gary Holton, University of Hawaii (2020)
  • Ian Clayton, University of Nevada, Reno (2020)
  • Maya Wax Cavallaro (2020)
  • Ruth Rouvier, University of California, Berkeley (2020)
  • A. M. Dwyer, University of Kansas (2020)
  • Peter Kosta, Universität Potsdam (2020)
  • Richard Littauer, Saarland University (2020)
  • Nicté Fuller Medina, University of Belize (2020)

Awards Subcommittee

  • Alice Taff, University of Alaska (2020)
  • Brad McDonnell, University of Hawaii (2020)
  • Carmen Jany, California State University, San Bernardino (2020)
  • Carolyn MacKay, Ball State University (2020)
  • Erin Hollingsworth (2020)
  • Joana Jansen, Northwest Indian Language Institute, University of Oregon (2020)
  • Nicté Fuller Medina, University of Belize (2020)

Events Subcommittee

  • A.M. Dwyer, University of Kansas (2020)
  • Peter Kosta, Universität Potsdam (2020)
  • Gabriela Pérez Báez, Smithsonian Institution (2020)
  • Jorge E. Rosés, University of Western Ontario (2020)
  • Carly Sommerlot, University of Texas at Arlington (2020)
  • Aroline Hanson, Arcadia University (2020)
  • Samantha Rarrick, University of Hawaii (2020)
  • Pattie Epps, University of Texas at Austin (2020)
  • Emma Asonye, University of New Mexico (2020)

Media Subcommittee

  • Richard Littauer, Saarland University (2020)
  • Andrew McKenzie (2020)
  • Kristine Hildebrandt, SIU Edwardsville (2020)
  • Samantha Cornelius (2020)
  • Shobhana L Chelliah, University of North Texas (2020)

General Membership

  • Aaron Broadwell, University at Albany SUNY (2017)
  • Alexander King, University of Aberdeen (2018)
  • Analía Gutiérrez, University of British Columbia (2018)
  • Andrea Berez, University of Hawai’i (2020)
  • Andrew Garrett, University of California, Berkeley (2017)
  • Brad Montgomery-Anderson, Northeastern State University-Talequah (2017)
  • Catherine Callaghan, Ohio State University (2017)
  • Cheng-Wei Lin (2017)
  • Christina Willis Oko, Rice University (2017)
  • Claire Bowern, Yale University (2018)
  • Craig Alan Volker, Divine Word University (2017)
  • Cristina Banfi,  Ministry of Education, Buenos Aires (2020)
  • Daisy Rosenblum, University of British Columbia (2020)
  • Dannii Yarbrough, University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa (2020)
  • David J. Peterson (2020)
  • Di Caminsky, UC Santa Barbara (2020)
  • Doug Whalen, CUNY/Haskins/Yale/ELF (2020)
  • Elena Koulidobrova, Central Connecticut State University (2018)
  • Enita Barrett, Qatar University (2020)
  • Ewa Czaykowska-Higgins, University of Victoria (2020)
  • Frank Seidel, University of Florida (2017)
  • Frankie Pennington, North Carolina State University (2020)
  • Grace Sullivan (2017)
  • Hong Yan, University of Wisconsin Madison (2018)
  • Ivy Doak, University of North Texas (2017)
  • Jack Martin, College of William and Mary (2018)
  • James Essegbey, University of Florida (2020)
  • Janne Underriner, University of Oregon (2018)
  • Johanna Nichols, UC Berkeley (2020)
  • Joyce McDonough, University of Rochester (2020)
  • Juliet Morgan, University of Oklahoma (2017)
  • Justin Spence, University of California, Davis (2020)
  • Keren Rice, University of Toronto (2020)
  • Kristen Perry (2017)
  • Lenore Grenoble, University of Chicago (2020)
  • Lise Dobrin, University of Virginia (2020)
  • Marianne Mithun, University of California, Santa Barbara (2020)
  • Mark W Post, University of New England (2020)
  • Maya Ravindranath Abtahian, University of Rochester (2020)
  • Meredith Moss, Hamilton College (2020)
  • Mike Barrie, Sogang University (2018)
  • Monica Macaulay, University of Wisconsin, Madison (2017)
  • Nancy Caplow, Oklahoma State University (2020)
  • Patricia A. Shaw, University of British Columbia (2018)
  • Peter Austin, SOAS University of London (2020)
  • Peter Cole, University of Delaware (2020)
  • Peter Wilson, Nepean High School, Ottawa, ON (2018)
  • Priscilla Pablo (2020)
  • Ryan Henke, University of Hawaii (2020)
  • Sarah Lundquist (2020)
  • Seunghun Lee, Central Connecticut State University (2018)
  • So Eun Ahn, Vanderbilt University (2020)
  • Spike Gildea, University of Oregon (2020)
  • Tim Thornes, Boise State University (2020)
  • Tobias Bloyd, University of Hawaii (2020)
  • Wilhelm Meya, Language Conservancy (2017)
  • Willem de Reuse, University of North Texas (2017)
  • William G. Bennett, Rhodes University (2017)
  • Wilson Silva, Rochester Institute of Technology (2020)
  • Yuliya Manyakina, The Language Conservancy (2018)
  • Zvjezdana Vrzić (2020)