Back to About Fellows 

Name Year Inducted
Arthur S Abramson 2006
Judith Aissen 2008
Stephen Anderson 2009
Joseph E. Aoun 2011
Mark Aronoff 2007
Karlos Arregi 2016
Emmon Bach 2006
Marlyse Baptista 2017
Edwin Battistella 2013
John Baugh 2015
Mary Beckman 2011
Sheila Blumstein 2009
Robert Blust 2016
Jonathan Bobaljik 2016
Hagit Borer 2014
Joan Bresnan 2006
✝William Bright 2006
Ellen Broselow 2013
Joan L Bybee 2006
Lyle Campbell 2015
Greg Carlson 2017
Wallace Chafe 2014
Paul Chapin 2008
Gennaro Chierchia 2014
Avram Noam Chomsky 2007
Sandra Chung 2007
Eve Clark 2016
Andries Coetzee 2015
Bernard Comrie 2007
William Croft 2016
Peter Culicover 2010
B Elan Dresher 2011
Penelope Eckert 2012
Nora C. England 2017
✝Charles John Fillmore 2006
Kai von Fintel 2016
Janet Dean Fodor 2006
Lyn Frazier 2014
Andrew Garrett 2009
Lila R Gleitman 2006
Adele Goldberg 2014
Susan Goldin-Meadow 2010
John Goldsmith 2008
Louis Goldstein 2012
Lisa Green 2016
Morris Halle 2006
Eric P Hamp 2006
Jorge Hankamer 2012
Alice Harris 2012
Bruce Hayes 2009
Irene Heim 2012
Jane Hill 2013
Hans Henrich Hock 2013
Laurence Horn 2007
C.-T. James Huang 2015
Larry M. Hyman 2007
✝Dell H Hymes 2006
Sabine Iatridou 2016
Ray Jackendoff 2008
Jay H. Jasanoff 2008
Brian D. Joseph 2010
Ellen Kaisse 2015
Richard Kayne 2008
Patricia Keating 2015
Edward L Keenan 2009
Paul Kiparsky 2007
Angelika Kratzer 2012
Michael E Krauss 2009
Anthony Kroch 2011
William Labov 2006
William Ladusaw 2011
D Terence Langendoen 2006
Howard Lasnik 2008
✝Ilse Lehiste 2006
Beth Levin 2014
Mark Liberman 2010
David Lightfoot 2007
Diane Lillo-Martin 2011
Joan Maling 2009
John J McCarthy 2012
James McClosky 2011
Sally McConnell-Ginet 2008
Richard Meier 2012
Lise Menn 2007
Marianne Mithun 2008
Donna Jo Napoli 2015
Frederick J Newmeyer 2006
Johanna Nichols 2013
✝Eugene A Nida 2006
John J Ohala 2010
Carol A Padden 2011
Barbara H Partee 2006
David Perlmutter 2006
David Pesetsky 2013
Stanley Peters 2010
Janet Pierrehumbert 2012
Steven Pinker 2007
Maria Polinsky 2016
Shana Poplack 2009
Dennis Preston 2013
Geoffrey K Pullum 2008
Robin Queen 2015
Keren Rice 2009
John Rickford 2010
Thomas Roeper 2013
Philip Rubin 2014
Jerrold Sadock 2008
✝Ivan Sag 2008
Elisabeth Selkirk 2012
Roger Shuy 2009
Dan Slobin 2009
Bernard Spolsky 2015
Donca Steriade 2015
Gregory Stump 2017
Sali Tagliamonte 2017
Deborah Tannen 2013
Sarah Thomason 2006
Sandra A Thompson 2006
Elizabeth C Traugott 2006
Gregory Ward 2009
Thomas Wasow 2015
✝Calvert Watkins 2006
Don Winford 2014
Walt Wolfram 2006
Anthony C. Woodbury 2017
Alan Yu 2016
Arnold Zwicky 2006